PDA

View Full Version : WB HD Detroit is showing up on Source cable



bigoranget
12-21-2005, 03:14 AM
For some reason WDWB-DT is showing up on Source Cable where WJBK-DT usually is. Rogers/Cogeco provides the HD services to Source Cable so I was wondering if anyone with Cogeco or Rogers is experiencing the same thing.

digitalcable
12-21-2005, 10:54 PM
Try posting this at DigitalHomeCanada. Maybe Rogers is going to be offering this channel for their WB HD Feed.

MCIBUS
12-21-2005, 11:09 PM
They could easily use WGN. Simply change their WGN tp wjat BEV is using.

bigoranget
12-22-2005, 12:08 AM
The problem seems to be corrected today.